生效日期:2022年2月17日

1. Introduction

Welcome to 第一长老会走读学校.

第一长老会走读学校(“我们”,“我们”或“我们的”)运作 p4088.com (以下简称“Service”). 第一长老会走读学校地址 anna.spinks@p4088.com 如对本隐私政策有任何疑问.

我们的隐私政策适用于您对fdmacon的访问.org, 并解释了我们如何收集, safeguard, 并披露因您使用我们的服务而产生的信息.

我们使用您的数据来提供和改进服务. 使用本服务即表示您同意按照本政策收集和使用信息. 除非本隐私政策另有规定, 本隐私政策中使用的术语与我们的条款和条件中的含义相同.

我们的条款及细则("Terms)约束我们服务的所有使用,并与隐私政策一起构成您与我们之间的协议("agreement”).

2. Definitions

SERVICE means the mandr-group.网站由第一长老会走读学校运作.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, 页面访问的持续时间).

COOKIES 小文件是否存储在您的设备(计算机或移动设备)上?.

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. 就本隐私政策而言,我们是您数据的数据控制人.

数据处理者(或服务提供者) 指代表数据控制者处理数据的任何自然人或法人. 我们可能会使用不同服务提供商的服务,以便更有效地处理您的数据.

DATA SUBJECT 是否有任何活着的个人是个人资料的主体.

THE USER 个人是否使用我们的服务. 用户相当于资料当事人,即个人资料的当事人.

3. 信息收集和使用

我们收集几种不同类型的信息用于各种目的,以便向您提供和改进我们的服务.

4. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). 个人身份信息可能包括但不限于:

  • Email address
  • 名字和姓氏
  • Phone number
  • 地址,州,省,邮政编码,城市
  • Cookies and Usage Data

我们可能会使用您的个人数据通过通讯与您联系, 您可能感兴趣的营销或促销材料及其他信息. 您可以选择不接收任何, or all, 点击退订链接,查看我们的这些通信.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through a mobile device (“Usage Data”).

此使用数据可能包括诸如您计算机的互联网协议地址(e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, 您访问我们服务的页面, 你来访的时间和日期, 花在这些页面上的时间, 唯一设备标识符和其他诊断数据.

当您使用移动设备访问Service时, 此使用数据可能包括您使用的移动设备类型等信息, 您的移动设备的唯一ID, 您移动设备的IP地址, 您的移动操作系统, 您使用的移动互联网浏览器类型, 唯一设备标识符和其他诊断数据.

Location Data

如果您允许,我们可能会使用和存储您的位置信息(”Location Data”). 我们使用这些数据来提供我们服务的功能,改进和定制我们的服务.

您可以在使用我们的服务时随时通过您的设备设置启用或禁用位置服务.

Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

cookie是包含少量数据的文件,其中可能包含匿名唯一标识符. cookie从网站发送到您的浏览器,并存储在您的设备上. 其他跟踪技术也被使用,比如信标, 标签和脚本,以收集和跟踪信息,改进和分析我们的服务.

您可以指示您的浏览器拒绝所有cookie或在发送cookie时指示. 但是,如果您不接受cookie,您可能无法使用我们服务的某些部分.

我们使用的cookie示例:

  • Session Cookies:我们使用会话cookie来操作我们的服务.
  • Preference Cookies:我们使用偏好cookie来记住您的偏好和各种设置.
  • Security Cookies:我们使用安全cookie是出于安全目的.
  • Advertising Cookies:广告cookie用于向您提供可能与您和您的兴趣相关的广告.

Other Data

While using our Service, 我们还可能收集以下信息:性别, age, date of birth, place of birth, 居住地及实际住址登记, telephone number (work, mobile), 有关教育的文件详情, qualification, professional training, employment agreements, 保密协议, 婚姻状况资料, family members, 社会保险(或其他纳税人身份证明)号码, 办公地点和其他数据.

5. Use of Data

第一长老会走读学校将收集到的资料作以下用途:

  • 提供及维持我们的服务;
  • 通知您有关我们服务的变更;
  • 允许您在您选择时参与我们服务的互动功能;
  • 提供客户支持;
  • 收集分析或有价值的信息,以便我们改进我们的服务;
  • 监察我们服务的使用情况;
  • 检测、预防和解决技术问题;
  • 履行您提供资料的任何其他目的;
  • 履行我方在贵方与我方签订的任何合同中所规定的义务和行使我方的权利, 包括开票和收款;
  • 向您提供有关您的帐户和/或订阅的通知, 包括到期和续订通知, email-instructions, etc.;
  • 为您提供最新消息, 其他商品的特别优惠和一般信息, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;
  • 在您提供信息时,我们可能描述的任何其他方式;
  • 在您同意的情况下用于任何其他目的.

6. Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, 如果我们被要求保留您的数据以遵守适用法律), resolve disputes, 执行我们的法律协议和政策.

我们还将保留使用数据用于内部分析. 使用数据通常保留较短的时间, 除非这些数据用于加强安全性或改进我们服务的功能, 或者我们在法律上有义务更长时间地保留这些数据.

7. Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, 是否可以转移到您所在州以外的计算机上并在其上进行维护, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

如果您位于美国境外,并选择向我们提供信息, 请注意,我们会传输数据, including Personal Data, 运到美国,在那里加工.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

第一长老会走读学校 will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

8. Disclosure of Data

我们可能会披露我们收集的或您提供的个人信息:

  • 为执法机关披露资料.

在某些情况下, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

  • Business Transaction.

如果我们或我们的子公司参与合并, 收购或出售资产, 阁下的个人资料可能会被转移.

  • Other cases. 我们还可能在以下情况下披露您的信息:
  • 给我们的子公司和关联公司;
  • 承包商、服务提供商和其他我们用来支持我们业务的第三方;
  • 履行您提供信息的目的;
  • 用于您提供信息时我们披露的任何其他目的;
  • 在任何其他情况下获得您的同意;
  • 如果我们认为披露是必要或适当的,以保护权利, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

9. Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. 虽然我们努力使用商业上可接受的方式来保护您的个人资料, 我们不能保证绝对安全.

10. 根据通用数据保护条例(GDPR),您的数据保护权利

如果你是欧盟和欧洲经济区的居民, 您具有一定的数据保护权限, covered by GDPR. – See more at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/eli/reg/2016/679/oj

我们的目标是采取合理的措施,让你纠正, amend, delete, 或限制使用您的个人资料.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, 请发送电子邮件至hey@mandr-group.com.

在某些情况下,您拥有以下数据保护权利:

  • 有权访问、更新或删除我们掌握的有关您的信息;
  • 纠正权. 如果您的信息不准确或不完整,您有权要求更正您的信息;
  • the right to object. 您有权反对我们处理您的个人数据;
  • the right of restriction. 您有权要求我们限制处理您的个人信息;
  • 数据可携权. 您有权获得一份您的个人数据的副本,以结构化的, 机器可读和常用的格式;
  • 撤回同意的权利. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

请注意,我们可能会要求您在回应此类请求之前验证您的身份. 请注意,如果没有某些必要的数据,我们可能无法提供服务.

您有权向数据保护局投诉我们收集和使用您的个人数据. For more information, 请联系您当地的欧洲经济区(EEA)数据保护机构。.

11. 根据加州隐私保护法(CalOPPA),您的数据保护权利

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, 并遵守这一政策. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/about-cfc/cfc-education-foundation/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa-3/

根据CalOPPA,我们同意以下内容:

  • 用户可以匿名访问我们的网站;
  • 我们的私隐政策连结包含“私隐”一词, 并且可以在我们网站首页的上述指定页面上轻松找到;
  • 用户将在我们的隐私政策页面上收到任何隐私政策变更的通知;
  • 用户可以通过电子邮件更改他们的个人信息 hey@mandr-group.com.

我们的“请勿追踪”信号政策:

我们不遵守禁止跟踪信号. Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. If you have the Do Not Track setting turned on in your browser it does not prevent Google Analytics from tracking your activity on our Service. If you would like to not be tracked by Google Analytics we recommend installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. 这个插件可以在下面的链接中找到,并与Chrome, Safari, Firefox, & Microsoft Edge.

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

12. Service Providers

我们可能会雇用第三方公司和个人来促进我们的服务(“Service Providers”), 代表我们提供服务, 执行与服务相关的服务,或协助我们分析我们的服务如何被使用.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

13. Analytics

我们可能使用第三方服务提供商来监控和分析我们服务的使用情况.

Google Analytics

谷歌分析是谷歌提供的一项网络分析服务,用于跟踪和报告网站流量. 谷歌使用收集的数据来跟踪和监控我们服务的使用情况. 这些数据与其他谷歌服务共享. 谷歌可能会使用收集到的数据来对其广告网络的广告进行情境化和个性化处理.

有关Google隐私保护的更多信息, 请访问谷歌隐私条款网页: http://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

我们还建议您查看谷歌的数据保护政策: http://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Cloudflare analytics

Cloudflare analytics是由Cloudflare Inc .运营的网络分析服务. 请在此处阅读隐私政策: http://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/

14. Behavioral Remarketing

第一长老会走读学校 at times may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. 我们和我们的第三方供应商有时可能使用cookie通知, 根据您过去对我们服务的访问来优化和投放广告.

Google Ads (AdWords)

Google Ads (AdWords)再营销服务由Google Inc .提供.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

谷歌还建议安装谷歌分析选择退出浏览器附加组件- http://tools.google.Com/dlpage/gaoptout -用于您的web浏览器. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

有关Google隐私保护的更多信息, 请访问谷歌隐私条款网页: http://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Bing Ads Remarketing

必应广告再营销服务由微软公司提供.

您可以按照以下说明选择退出Bing广告的兴趣广告: http://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

你可以浏览微软的隐私政策网页,了解更多有关微软的隐私措施和政策: http://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/PrivacyStatement

Twitter

Twitter再营销服务由Twitter Inc .提供.

您可以按照以下说明选择退出Twitter基于兴趣的广告: http://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

您可以通过访问Twitter的隐私政策页面了解更多有关Twitter的隐私做法和政策: http://twitter.com/privacy

Facebook

Facebook再营销服务由Meta Platforms Inc .提供.

您可以通过访问以下页面了解更多有关Facebook基于兴趣的广告的信息: http://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

要选择退出Facebook基于兴趣的广告,请遵循Facebook的以下说明: http://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/,即加拿大数字广告联盟 http://youradchoices.ca/ 或者欧洲互动数字广告联盟 http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/,或使用您的移动设备设置选择退出.

有关Facebook隐私做法的更多信息,请访问Facebook的数据政策: http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Pinterest

Pinterest再营销服务由Pinterest Inc .提供.

You can opt-out from Pinterest’s interest-based ads by enabling the “Do Not Track” functionality of your web browser or by following Pinterest instructions: http://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data

您可以通过访问其隐私政策页面了解更多皇冠体育官网Pinterest的隐私实践和政策: http://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

15Payment

我们可能在“服务”中提供付费产品和/或服务. 在这种情况下,我们使用第三方服务进行支付处理(例如.g. payment processors).

我们不会储存或收集您的支付卡资料. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. 这些支付处理器遵循PCI- dss设定的标准,这些标准由PCI安全标准委员会管理, 这是Visa等品牌的共同努力, Mastercard, 美国运通和发现. PCI-DSS要求有助于确保支付信息的安全处理.

我们合作的支付处理商有:

PayPal or Braintree:

他们的隐私政策可在 http://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Stripe:

他们的私隐政策可浏览: http://stripe.com/us/privacy

Authorize.net:

他们的私隐政策可浏览: http://www.authorize.net/about-us/privacy/

First Data:

他们的私隐政策可浏览: http://www.firstdata.com/en_us/privacy.html

Square:

他们的私隐政策可浏览: http://squareup.com/us/en/legal/general/privacy

WorldPay:

他们的私隐政策可浏览: http://online.worldpay.com/terms/privacy

16. Links to Other Sites

我们的服务可能包含指向非我们运营的其他网站的链接. 如果您点击第三方链接,您将被定向到该第三方的网站. 我们强烈建议您查看您访问的每个网站的隐私政策.

我们无法控制,也不承担任何责任的内容, 任何第三方网站或服务的隐私政策或惯例.

17. Children’s Privacy

我们的服务不供13岁以下的儿童使用(“Children”).

我们不会故意收集13岁以下儿童的个人身份信息. 如果您得知儿童向我们提供了个人资料,请与我们联系. 如果我们发现我们在未经家长同意的情况下收集了儿童的个人资料, 我们会采取措施从我们的服务器上删除这些信息.

18. 本隐私政策的变更

我们可能会不时更新我们的隐私政策. 如有任何更改,我们将在本页公布新的隐私政策.

建议您定期查看本隐私政策. 本隐私政策的变更在本页公布后即生效.

19. Contact Us

如对本私隐政策有任何疑问,请联络我们:

By email: anna.spinks@p4088.com.